Student Discounts & Benefits in Hannover - Visit Hannover

You can save money here!

All discounts at a glance

Get more for less: With the Hausmarke card, you can enjoy numerous discounts in Hanover. Here you’ll find all the benefits and participating businesses.

Gastronomy

Old train station Anderten10% off food2 Bahn Street, 30559 Hanover
Ernst August BreweryBuy one, get one free on beer13 Schmiedestr., 30159 Hanover
Dunkin' Donuts10% off the entire selectionHanover, Central Station: Ernst-August-Platz 1, 30159 Hanover
Hanover, Niki Promenade: Niki-de-Saint-Phalle Promenade 10A, 30159 Hanover
Hanover Coffee CompanyBuy one, get one free on hot drinks or
10% off hot drinks
33 Wunstorfer Street, 30453 Hanover
KAZUMI Sushi Manufactory50% off non-alcoholic beverages17 Lister Meile, 30161 Hanover
Kreipe Pastry Shop10% off all products36 Sedanstr., 30161 Hanover
12 Rathenaustr., 30159 Hanover
Favorite bar10% off food & drinks5 Herrenhäuser Markt, 30419 Hanover
Maono Food & Drinks10% off your restaurant bill38 Lutherstr., 30171 Hanover
Mister Q10% off food & drinks5 Raschplatz, 30161 Hanover
Round corner10% off the total bill27 Rautenstr., 30171 Hanover

Shopping

Art & Voice Medien GmbH15% off audio and video
equipment rentals 10% off all items
111 Davenstedter Street, 30452 Hanover
Cruse's bookshop10% off all non-price-controlled items75 Hildesheimer Street, 30169 Hanover
Leuenhagen & Paris20% off postcards
20% off non-book items
39 Lister Meile, 30161 Hanover
Private brewery Herrenhausen GmbH3% off all products at the brewery's retail store83–99 Herrenhäuser Street, 30419 Hanover
Rockers Records10% off used music recordings1 Weckenstr., 30451 Hanover
Gösch sports shop30% off shoes
, 50% off clothing
Expo Plaza 11, 30539 Hanover

Service

AfB IT10% off all items from our affiliate program14 Meelbaumstr., 30165 Hanover
Hair Dreams by Thomas Bag20% off washing, cutting, and blow-drying7 Herrenhäuser Markt, 30419 Hanover
Hannoversche Allgemeine Zeitung (HAZ)Get 12 months of HAZ Digital and save 50% (€49.99 instead of €99.99)1 August-Madsack Street, 30559 Hanover
Herrenhausen Gardens50% off the standard annual pass4 Herrenhäuser Street, 30419 Hanover
Stadtkind publishing houseA "Stadtkind" subscription for €15 (instead of €22)24 Gustav-Adolf-Str., 30167 Hanover
Stadtmobil Car Sharing€20 travel credit when you sign up3A Am Hohen Ufer, 30159 Hanover
Hannover Adult Education Center40% off the VHS course fee14 Burg Street, 30159 Hanover

Sports

ADAC MarathonBased on the current registration fee:
40% Marathon
, 40% Marathon Relay
, 25% Half Marathon
, 25% 10K Run
21 Kleine Düwelstr., 30171 Hanover
The Recken (TSV Hannover Burgdorf)An additional €3 on already discounted student ticketsExpo Plaza 7, 30539 Hanover
Hannover 962-for-1 outdoor court reservations at the club center8 Stadionbrücke, 30459 Hanover
Move & Style Dance Academy15% off all memberships195A Vahrenwalder Street, 30165 Hanover
Dance school HAPPY HOURS50% off select courses1 Winkelberge, 30419 Hanover
U-Dance dance school15% off select subscriptions38 Wörth Street, 30161 Hanover

Pharmacies

Pharmacy at Klingerplatz10% off all items2 Guerickestrasse, 30655 Hanover
Alpha Pharmacy10% off all itemsMühlenbergzentrum 3d, 30457 Hanover
Ernst-August Pharmacy10% off all items2b Niki-de-Saint-Phalle-Promenade, 30159 Hanover
Ernst-August Pharmacy at Kröpcke10% off all items14 Karmarsch Street, 30159 Hanover
Europa Pharmacy10% off OTC products
15% off cosmetic products
16 Georg Street, 30159 Hanover
Löwen Pharmacy10% off OTC products
15% off cosmetic products
2 Bahnhofstr., 30159 Hanover
Rose Pharmacy10% off all items6 Lavesstr., 30159 Hanover
Tresckow Pharmacy10% off all items187 Tresckowstraße, 30457 Hanover

Experiences

Educational association10% special discount on all events17 Stadtstr., 30159 Hanover
CityHunters15% off tickets 
the backstage30% off the discounted admission price39A Hildesheimer Street, 30169 Hanover
Friends of the Sprengel Museum Hannover, Inc.Discounted annual membership: €30 (instead of €75)Kurt-Schwitters-Platz, 30169 Hanover
funXperience Hanover 

NeonGolf: 15% off a single game, code: HAUSMARKE26NG

Pixel 4F2 games for just €17, code: HAUSMARKE26HANPXL

15-16 Heiligerstr., 30159 Hanover
funXperience Langenhagen

LaserSports: 15% off a single game, code: HAUSMARKE26LS

Pixel 4F2 games for just €17, code: HAUSMARKE26LGHPXL 

86 Buschkamp, 30853 Langenhagen
GOP Variety Theater, Hanover50% off the 9 p.m. show on Wednesdays and Fridays
; 25% off all other shows
36 Georg Street, 30159 Hanover
Historical Museum on the High Bank, currently the Hannover KioskFree admission to the Hannover KioskHannover Kiosk: 40 Karmarschstr., 30159 Hannover
International Fireworks Competition (HVG)Ticket for €10 (instead of €25)4 Herrenhäuser Street, 30419 Hanover
Linden Cultural Center€1 off the admission price (concerts/readings)24 Deisterstr., 30449 Hanover
Hanover Art AssociationFree entrance2 Sophienstr., 30159 Hanover
NDR Radio Philharmonic OrchestraOne-time free admission when ordering by phone through the NDR Ticket Shop22 Rudolf-von-Bennigsen-Ufer, 30169 Hanover
Pavilion Cultural CenterDiscount on tickets for our own events at the box officeLister Meile 4, 30161 Hanover
QUARTIER TheaterTicket price: €1031 Korn Street, 30167 Hanover
Sprengel Museum HanoverFree entrance1 Kurt-Schwitters-Platz, 30169 Hanover
Stattreisen Hanover€3 off all city walking tours22 Escherstr., 30159 Hanover
Our City ToursBike tour through green Hannover: €14 (instead of €19)
Hop-on, hop-off city tour: €21 (instead of €24)
City walking tour: €11 (instead of €25)
7 Vahrenwalder Street, 30165 Hanover
To top